NEWS
MGR Fife: The leaders after week 47/17 are - Ladies - Dianne Watson (Leven GS); Gents - Daniel Nugent (Dunfermline); Ladies Clubs - Lochgelly; Gents Clubs - Earlsferry Thistle.
James White wins Fife Match Play: at Scotscraig. 
Cameron Akers wins Fife Boys Stroke Play: at Dunfermline Golf Club.

holding image

Played over Crail / Ladybank / Leven Th
8th / 9th / 10th August 2017

2017 Winners - USA

Scotland v Canada v USA 2017

Crail

 ScotlandCanadaUSASvCSvUCvU
1 Stewart Philp Graeme Edwards Yuki Moryami  S4&2  H  U7&5
2 Billy Howie  Kai Lewis Adam Moss C5&4  U4&3  C6&5
3 Greg Thompson Bryan Chan Jack Townsend  H  S1up C1up 
4 Callum Leeson Michael Katsman Matthew Moss  S2&1 S2&1   U2&1
5 Cameron Akers Luca Ferrara Caden Fiorini C1up   U3&1  U2up
6 Jack Lockhart Ethan Collins Nolan Ward S7&5   U3&2  U4&3
7 Dean Walsh Brady McKinlay Cade Casaga  S2&1 U4&3   U8&6
8 Owen Abu Baker Ty Steinbring Blake Petchel  H  S5&4  C4&3
9 Eric Berge Richard Dou Rai Harashima  C5&4  U7&6 U5&4 
10 Pol Berge Vincent Porier Jackson Moss  S2&1  U5&3 U6&4 
             

Day one totals

Scotland 9.5 - Canada  7 - USA 13.5

Ladybank

 ScotlandCanadaUSASvCSvUCvU
1 Ben McKay Vincent Porier Caden Fioroni C1up S1up C1up 
2 Stewart Philp Graeme Edwards Jackson Moss C4&3 U4&3 H
3 Grant Cunningham Luca Ferrera Yuki Moryami C4&3 U3&2 C4&3
4 Pol Berge Michael Katsman Cade Casaga S3&2 S7&6 C2&1
5 Dean Walsh Ty Steinbring Nolan Ward C3&2 H C2&1
6 Jack Lockhart Ethan Collins Matthew Moss S5&3 S2&1 U6&5
7 Callum Leeson Brady McKinlay Blake Petchel C2&1 S5&4 C6&5
8 Cameron Akers Kai Lewis Jack Townsend S7&5 S3&2 U6&5
9 Liam Ratcliffe Bryan Chan Rei Harashima C3&2 H U2&1
10 Owen Abu Baker Richard Dou Adam Moss  S4&2 U6&5 C2&1
             

Day two totals

Scotland 10 - Canada  12.5 - USA 7,5

Leven Thistle

 ScotlandCanadaUSASvCSvUCvU
1 Eric Berge Kai Lewis Rei Harashima  C6&5  U5&3 C4&3 
2 Owen Abu Baker Richard Dou Jack Townsend C1up  U2&1   U2&1
3 Liam Ratcliffe Bryan Chan Adam Moss  S7&5  S7&6  C5&4
4 Cameron Akers Ethan Collins Cade Casaga  S5&4  U6&5 U8&6 
5 Callum Leeson Michael Katsman Blake Petchel C1up   U6&5 U4&3 
6 Jack Lockhart Brady McKinlay Matthew Moss C5&4   U1up  C5&4
7 Dean Walsh Ty Steinbring Nolan Ward C1up  S2&1   C2&1
8 Pol Berge Luca Ferrara  Jackson Moss  S5&4  S3&1  U3&2
9 Stewart Philp Graeme Edwards Caden Fioroni  S3&2  U2&1  U4&3
10 Ben McKay Vincent Porier Yuki Moryami S1up   U4&3 U4&3 
           

Final totals

Scotland  28.5 - Canada 28.5 - USA 33

Overall Winners - USA